Dear Colleagues and Friends,
It is with great pleasure and excitement that we welcome you to the inaugural Congress of the Georgian Society of Neurological Surgery, which will be held in the historic and vibrant city of Tbilisi on September 6-7, 2024.
This landmark event marks a significant milestone in the development of neurosurgery in Georgia and promises to be an exceptional gathering of leading experts, researchers, and practitioners from around the globe. Our congress will cover all fields of neurosurgery, providing a comprehensive platform for the exchange of knowledge, the presentation of cutting-edge research, and the discussion of the latest advancements and innovations in our field.
Tbilisi, with its rich cultural heritage and warm hospitality, offers an inspiring backdrop for our congress. We are confident that you will not only benefit from the scientific program but also enjoy the unique blend of tradition and modernity that our beautiful city has to offer.
Our scientific committee has put together an outstanding program featuring keynote lectures and interactive workshops, ensuring a robust and engaging experience for all attendees. Whether you are a seasoned professional or a young neurosurgeon at the beginning of your career, this congress will provide invaluable opportunities for learning, networking, and professional growth.
We invite you to join us in Tbilisi for what promises to be an unforgettable and enriching event. Together, let us advance the field of neurosurgery, share our expertise, and forge new collaborations that will benefit patients worldwide.
We look forward to welcoming you to the First Congress of the Georgian Society of Neurological Surgery.